OER in Education:TODO: Difference between revisions
From OER in Education
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Priority | ! Priority | ||
! Assignment | ! Assignment | ||
|- | |||
| Gateway timeouts | |||
| E.g. upload two files at the same time, [[File:G2_Understanding_Open_Licensing.pdf|1]] and [[File:G3_Finding_and_Remixing_Openly_Licensed_Resources.pdf|2]], gives a gatway timeout. | |||
| High | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ensure that ppt and notebook files can be uploaded | | Ensure that ppt and notebook files can be uploaded | ||
| Line 11: | Line 16: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| For [[User:Bjoern]] [[Special:Preferences]] has a different skin from the main namespace | |||
| | | | ||
| | | Low | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 12 January 2015
| Task | Description | Priority | Assignment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gateway timeouts | E.g. upload two files at the same time, |
High | |
| Ensure that ppt and notebook files can be uploaded | The .ppt and .notebook files here [1] fail to upload to the wiki. It may be a settings issue. | High | |
| For User:Bjoern Special:Preferences has a different skin from the main namespace | Low |
