Anonymous

OER in Education:CSS: Difference between revisions

From OER in Education
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
| @media
| @media
| [[MediaWiki:Vector.css]]  
| [[MediaWiki:Vector.css]]  
| [[MediaWiki:Screen.css]]
| [[MediaWiki:Print.css]]
| [[MediaWiki:Print.css]]
| [[MediaWiki:Offline.css]]  (custom for this wiki)
|-
|-
| Browser
| Browser
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| No
| No
| No
|-
|-
| Print
| Print
| Yes
| Yes
| Yes
| No
| No
|-
| ZIM / offline
| Yes
| Yes
|-
| No
| ZIM
| Yes
| Yes
| ??
| Yes ?
|}
|}


Also see [[OER:ZIM]] for specific classes that are ignored by ZIM, and [[OER:PDF]] for printing classes.
Also see [[OER:ZIM]] for specific classes that are ignored by ZIM, and [[OER:PDF]] for printing classes.
For a test case, see [[User:Bjoern/css]].