Anonymous

OER4Schools/Lesson plan template: Difference between revisions

From OER in Education
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
'''No. and size of groups: '''
'''No. and size of groups: '''


 
|-
| colspan="4"| <center>'''''Lesson plan (methodology)'''''</center>
| colspan="4"| <center>'''''Lesson plan (methodology)'''''</center>


|-
|-
|colspan="2"  | <center>'''''Learner activity'''''</center>
|colspan="2"  | <center>'''''Learner activity'''''</center>
'''Introductory activity '''(e.g. finding out what students know or remember):
'''Questions:'''
|colspan="2" | <center>'''''Teacher activity'''''</center>
|colspan="2" | <center>'''''Teacher activity'''''</center>
|-
| colspan="4"|
'''Introductory activity '''(e.g. finding out what students know or remember):
'''Introductory activity '''(e.g. finding out what students know or remember):


Line 49: Line 53:




| colspan="2"  |
|-
 
 
| colspan="4" | '''Notes / special needs / differentiation for different pace groups or learners'''
| colspan="4" | '''Notes / special needs / differentiation for different pace groups or learners'''