2,003
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
Example on how to use this here: [[Template talk:Rinfo]] | Example on how to use this here: [[Template talk:Rinfo]] | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Resource!! Details | |||
|- | |||
| '''Subject'''|| Maths | |||
|- | |||
| '''Resource Number'''|| M_001 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Age of students'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Title'''|| Consecutive Sums + steps | |||
|- | |||
| '''Content/Ideas'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Format/Structure'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Pedagogical Rationale'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Additional Resources/material needed'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Useful information'''|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Related ORBIT Wiki Resources''' || Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Other (e.g. time frame''')|| Example | |||
|- | |||
| '''Files available to download|| 4 pdf and 1 powerpoint presentation | |||
|} | |||