12,782
edits
m (Session 1/Overview moved to Overview/Overview Handout) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>{{RECOUP_header|Overview/Overview_Handout}}</noinclude>{{ | <noinclude>{{RECOUP_header|Overview/Overview_Handout}}</noinclude>{{handout}} | ||
{|border=1 | |||
| | |||
|First half | |||
|Second half | |||
|- | |||
|Day 1 | |||
|Introduction to the workshop | |||
|Good qualitative research | |||
|- | |||
|Day 2 | |||
|Community Scoping | |||
|Ethnographic Fieldwork | |||
|- | |||
|Day 3 | |||
|Semi-structured interviews | |||
|(continued) | |||
|- | |||
|Day 4 | |||
|Field work task | |||
|(continued) | |||
|- | |||
|Day 5 | |||
|Debriefing for the field work task | |||
|Issues around transcribing and translation of data | |||
|- | |||
|Day 6 | |||
|Use of triggers | |||
|Management and analysis of data (1) | |||
|- | |||
|Day 7 | |||
|Management and analysis of data (2) | |||
|Wrapping up and evaluating | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude>{{RECOUP_footer|Overview/Overview_Handout}}</noinclude><noinclude>[[Category:RECOUP]]</noinclude> | <noinclude>{{RECOUP_footer|Overview/Overview_Handout}}</noinclude><noinclude>[[Category:RECOUP]]</noinclude> | ||