Anonymous

OER in Education:TODO: Difference between revisions

From OER in Education
Line 42: Line 42:
| In the ZIM and for parsoid: Section numbers (with page, e.g. 1.2.3, 1.2.4, etc.) are not preserved...
| In the ZIM and for parsoid: Section numbers (with page, e.g. 1.2.3, 1.2.4, etc.) are not preserved...
| Example: [http://oer.educ.cam.ac.uk:8000/oer/OER4Schools%2FFormative_feedback]
| Example: [http://oer.educ.cam.ac.uk:8000/oer/OER4Schools%2FFormative_feedback]
| High
|
|-
| In the ZIM, the semantic markup for lesson objective and success critieria is visible, i.e. <nowiki>[[</nowiki>intent: .... ]] shows.
|
| High
| High
|
|
Line 69: Line 64:
| Low
| Low
|  
|  
|-
| In the ZIM, the semantic markup for lesson objective and success critieria is visible, i.e. <nowiki>[[</nowiki>intent: .... ]] shows.
| Marked as low, because we can work around this with css.
| Low
|
|}
|}