Anonymous

OER in Education:TODO: Difference between revisions

From OER in Education
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
| High
| High
|  
|  
|-
| In the ZIM and for parsoid: Section numbers (with page, e.g. 1.2.3, 1.2.4, etc.) are not preserved...
| Example: [http://oer.educ.cam.ac.uk:8000/oer/OER4Schools%2FFormative_feedback]
| High
|
|-
|-
| Parsoid output shows numerical IP address
| Parsoid output shows numerical IP address
Line 50: Line 55:


= Collection of  issues =
= Collection of  issues =
In the ZIM and for parsoid: Section numbers (with page, e.g. 1.2.3) are not preserved...


Paroid output does have blue background
Paroid output does have blue background